Skip to content
Universitat de les Illes Balears
Information for
Open/Close submenu
Visitors
Future students
Exchange students
Electronic office
Aula digital, Portal PAS-PDI, UIBdigital
Webmail
Search, Telephone directory, Lecturers, Experts Guide, Library, Site Map
Search:
Search
Telephone directory
Lecturers
Experts Guide
Library
Site Map
Font
A
-
A
A
+
Cat
Cast
Learn with us
OpenClose
Undergraduate Programmes
Masters
Doctorates
Applying with foreign studies for a bachelor's degree
Students with foreign degrees (postgraduate studies)
+ info
Learn with us
R+D+I
OpenClose
Research groups
GREC in the UIB
Researcher Portal
International projects
HRS4R - HR Strategy
+ info
R+D+I
With you
OpenClose
Location
The Balearic Islands
User Guide for incoming students
Incoming Students: FAQs
+ info
With you
All
Skip navigation
Centre for Postgraduate Studies - CEP
Centre for Postgraduate Studies
Open/Close
About us
Role and Objectives
Location, Contact details and Opening Times
Masters
Open/Close
Academic offer - previous years
Màsters en extinció
Double Degree studies
Verification and modification of university master's degrees
Regulations
Comments and suggestions
Master's admissions process
Open/Close
Application, access and admission
Application, admission and enrolment periods
Listings
Direct master's admission application
Enrolment
Extended Enrolment
Students with overseas qualifications
Study at the UIB
Open/Close
Grants, awards and general aid
Open/Close
Grants and general aid UIB
Extraordinary Awards
Grants from the Ministry of Education
Other grants and generals aid
Master's Thesis
Master's external internships
Mobility and exchange
Administrative Procedures
Academic calendar
Preus dels estudis de màster
Can we help you?
Open/Close
Appointment Scheduling
FAQs
Centre for Postgraduate Studies
Masters
Academic offer - previous years
Oferta de másteres
Share on:
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
Listen
Open/close toolbar
Master's Degree in Advanced Physics and Applied Mathematics
Academic year 2019-20
Master's Courses
Obri/Tanca
Arts and humanities
Engineering and Architecture
Health Sciences
Sciences
Obri/Tanca
Master's Degree in Marine Ecology
Master's in Advanced Microbiology
Master's in Advanced Physics and Applied Mathematics
Master's in Applied Biotechnology
Master's in Chemical Science and Technology
Master's in Nutrigenomics and Personalised Nutrition
Master's in Occupational Health (Occupational Hazard Prevention)
Master's in Physics of Complex Systems
Master's in Theoretical Chemistry and Computational Modelling
Social and Legal Sciences
The programme
Descriptor
Subjects
Timetables
TFM
Lecturers
Results
Technical details
List of Lecturers and Subjects
List of lecturers teaching the subjects on the list
Lecturers
Subjects
Dr Álvarez Torres, María Jesús
11299 - Techniques for Studying Periodic Solutions to Periodic Differential Equatio
Dr Amores Maimó, Angel Miguel
11272 - Fundamentals of Meteorology and Physical Oceanography
Dr Argüeso Barriga, Daniel
11308 - Numerical Simulations of Geophysical Fluids
Dr Borrás López, Antonio
11288 - Entangled Quantum Systems
Dr Bota Ferragut, Sebastián Antonio
11295 - MEMS Transducers
Dr Buades Capó, Antonio
11301 - Introduction to Mathematical Models in Image Restoration
11303 - Introduction to Sub-pixel Images
Dr Carot Giner, Jaume Jesús
11268 - Relativity and Geometry
Dr Cerdà Pino, Joan Josep
11290 - Laser
Dr Cesari Aliberch, Eduard
11282 - Solid State Phase Transformations
11284 - Magnetism and Magnetic Materials
Dr Cifre Bauzà, Joan
11280 - Structural and Microstructural Characterization of Materials
Dr Colet Rafecas, Pere
11306 - Stochastic Simulation Methods
Dr Coll Vicens, Bartomeu
11298 - Introduction to Dynamic Systems
11302 - Image Processing and Applications
Dr Cuxart Rodamilans, Joan
11273 - Turbulence and Atmospheric Boundary Layers
Dr Duran Grimalt, Joan
11301 - Introduction to Mathematical Models in Image Restoration
11303 - Introduction to Sub-pixel Images
Dr Font Rosselló, Joan
11294 - Signal Processing and Communications
Hernández García, Emilio
11292 - Cooperative and Critical Phenomena
Dr Hierro Riu, Fernando
11280 - Structural and Microstructural Characterization of Materials
Dr Homar Santaner, Víctor
11274 - Mesoscale Circulation
11275 - Predictability
11277 - Waves and Instability in Geophysical Fluids
Dr Husa, Sascha
11268 - Relativity and Geometry
11269 - Gravitational Waves
11270 - Black Holes
Dr Isern Riutort, Eugenio Miguel
11293 - Instrumentation and Data Acquisition
Dr Javaloyes, Julien Joseph Pierre
11290 - Laser
Dr Jiménez Cortés, María Antonia
11272 - Fundamentals of Meteorology and Physical Oceanography
Dr Jordà Sánchez, Gabriel
11278 - Spatial Analysis and Data Assimilation
Dr Kustov Dolgov, Sergey
11285 - Biomaterials
Dr Lisani Roca, José Luis
11297 - Mass Data Processing Techniques
Dr López Gonzalo, María Rosa
11291 - Spintronics
Dr Marcos Moreno, Marta Isabel
11277 - Waves and Instability in Geophysical Fluids
Dr Martínez Moll, Victor
11445 - Simulation for Finite Elements
Dr Massó Bennásar, Juan
11304 - Distributed Computing
Meloni, Sandro
11007 - Scientific Presentation and Visualitation
Dr Oliver Herrero, Ramón Julio
11265 - Introduction to the Solar Physics
Dr Palenzuela Luque, Carlos
11271 - Elements of Numerical Relativity
11309 - Research Seminars
Dr Petro Balaguer, Ana Belén
11302 - Image Processing and Applications
Dr Picornell Alou, Catalina
11281 - Physical Property Characterization of Materials
Dr Piro Perusin, Oreste
11286 - Quantum Field Theory
Dr Pons Morro, Jaime
11280 - Structural and Microstructural Characterization of Materials
11296 - Transmission Electron Microscopy
11310 - Research Stay
11311 - Master's Thesis
Dr Prohens Sastre, Rafel Jaume
11298 - Introduction to Dynamic Systems
11299 - Techniques for Studying Periodic Solutions to Periodic Differential Equatio
Dr Puente Ferrá, Antonio
11287 - Quantum Correlations
Dr Ramasco Sukia, José Javier
11007 - Scientific Presentation and Visualitation
Dr Ribas González, Carlos Rodrigo
11445 - Simulation for Finite Elements
Dr Roca Adrover, Miguel Jesús
11293 - Instrumentation and Data Acquisition
Dr Romero March, Romualdo
11276 - Geophysical Fluid Dynamics
11305 - Finite Volume Methods for Hyperbolic Problems
11308 - Numerical Simulations of Geophysical Fluids
Dr Sánchez Martín, David
11289 - Electronic Nanostructures
11291 - Spintronics
Dr Santamarta Martínez, Rubén
11279 - Material Physics
11283 - Functional Materials
11296 - Transmission Electron Microscopy
Dr Seguí Palmer, María Concepción
11282 - Solid State Phase Transformations
Dr Segura Fuster, Jaume Agapit
11295 - MEMS Transducers
Dr Serra Crespí, Llorenç
11289 - Electronic Nanostructures
11291 - Spintronics
Dr Sintes Olives, Alicia Magdalena
11269 - Gravitational Waves
11297 - Mass Data Processing Techniques
Dr Sintes Olives, Tomás Miguel
11292 - Cooperative and Critical Phenomena
Dr Soler Juan, Roberto José
11267 - Applications of Solar Magnetohydrodynamics
Dr Terradas Calafell, Jaume
11266 - Fundamentals of Solar Magnetohydrodynamics
11307 - Numerical Simulations in Magnetohydrodynamics
Dr Teruel Aguilar, Antonio Esteban
11300 - Mathematical Models in Neuroscience
Dr Toral Garcés, Raúl
11306 - Stochastic Simulation Methods
Dr Torrens Serra, Joan
11279 - Material Physics
11283 - Functional Materials
Dr Verd Martorell, Jaume
11295 - MEMS Transducers
Dr Vich Llompart, Catalina
11300 - Mathematical Models in Neuroscience
Subjects
Lecturers
11007 - Scientific Presentation and Visualitation
Meloni, Sandro
Dr Ramasco Sukia, José Javier
11265 - Introduction to the Solar Physics
Dr Oliver Herrero, Ramón Julio
11266 - Fundamentals of Solar Magnetohydrodynamics
Dr Terradas Calafell, Jaume
11267 - Applications of Solar Magnetohydrodynamics
Dr Soler Juan, Roberto José
11268 - Relativity and Geometry
Dr Carot Giner, Jaume Jesús
Dr Husa, Sascha
11269 - Gravitational Waves
Dr Husa, Sascha
Dr Sintes Olives, Alicia Magdalena
11270 - Black Holes
Dr Husa, Sascha
11271 - Elements of Numerical Relativity
Dr Palenzuela Luque, Carlos
11272 - Fundamentals of Meteorology and Physical Oceanography
Dr Amores Maimó, Angel Miguel
Dr Jiménez Cortés, María Antonia
11273 - Turbulence and Atmospheric Boundary Layers
Dr Cuxart Rodamilans, Joan
11274 - Mesoscale Circulation
Dr Homar Santaner, Víctor
11275 - Predictability
Dr Homar Santaner, Víctor
11276 - Geophysical Fluid Dynamics
Dr Romero March, Romualdo
11277 - Waves and Instability in Geophysical Fluids
Dr Homar Santaner, Víctor
Dr Marcos Moreno, Marta Isabel
11278 - Spatial Analysis and Data Assimilation
Dr Jordà Sánchez, Gabriel
11279 - Material Physics
Dr Santamarta Martínez, Rubén
Dr Torrens Serra, Joan
11280 - Structural and Microstructural Characterization of Materials
Dr Cifre Bauzà, Joan
Dr Hierro Riu, Fernando
Dr Pons Morro, Jaime
11281 - Physical Property Characterization of Materials
Dr Picornell Alou, Catalina
11282 - Solid State Phase Transformations
Dr Cesari Aliberch, Eduard
Dr Seguí Palmer, María Concepción
11283 - Functional Materials
Dr Santamarta Martínez, Rubén
Dr Torrens Serra, Joan
11284 - Magnetism and Magnetic Materials
Dr Cesari Aliberch, Eduard
11285 - Biomaterials
Dr Kustov Dolgov, Sergey
11286 - Quantum Field Theory
Dr Piro Perusin, Oreste
11287 - Quantum Correlations
Dr Puente Ferrá, Antonio
11288 - Entangled Quantum Systems
Dr Borrás López, Antonio
11289 - Electronic Nanostructures
Dr Sánchez Martín, David
Dr Serra Crespí, Llorenç
11290 - Laser
Dr Cerdà Pino, Joan Josep
Dr Javaloyes, Julien Joseph Pierre
11291 - Spintronics
Dr López Gonzalo, María Rosa
Dr Sánchez Martín, David
Dr Serra Crespí, Llorenç
11292 - Cooperative and Critical Phenomena
Hernández García, Emilio
Dr Sintes Olives, Tomás Miguel
11293 - Instrumentation and Data Acquisition
Dr Isern Riutort, Eugenio Miguel
Dr Roca Adrover, Miguel Jesús
11294 - Signal Processing and Communications
Dr Font Rosselló, Joan
11295 - MEMS Transducers
Dr Bota Ferragut, Sebastián Antonio
Dr Segura Fuster, Jaume Agapit
Dr Verd Martorell, Jaume
11296 - Transmission Electron Microscopy
Dr Pons Morro, Jaime
Dr Santamarta Martínez, Rubén
11297 - Mass Data Processing Techniques
Dr Lisani Roca, José Luis
Dr Sintes Olives, Alicia Magdalena
11298 - Introduction to Dynamic Systems
Dr Coll Vicens, Bartomeu
Dr Prohens Sastre, Rafel Jaume
11299 - Techniques for Studying Periodic Solutions to Periodic Differential Equatio
Dr Álvarez Torres, María Jesús
Dr Prohens Sastre, Rafel Jaume
11300 - Mathematical Models in Neuroscience
Dr Teruel Aguilar, Antonio Esteban
Dr Vich Llompart, Catalina
11301 - Introduction to Mathematical Models in Image Restoration
Dr Buades Capó, Antonio
Dr Duran Grimalt, Joan
11302 - Image Processing and Applications
Dr Coll Vicens, Bartomeu
Dr Petro Balaguer, Ana Belén
11303 - Introduction to Sub-pixel Images
Dr Buades Capó, Antonio
Dr Duran Grimalt, Joan
11304 - Distributed Computing
Dr Massó Bennásar, Juan
11305 - Finite Volume Methods for Hyperbolic Problems
Dr Romero March, Romualdo
11306 - Stochastic Simulation Methods
Dr Colet Rafecas, Pere
Dr Toral Garcés, Raúl
11307 - Numerical Simulations in Magnetohydrodynamics
Dr Terradas Calafell, Jaume
11308 - Numerical Simulations of Geophysical Fluids
Dr Argüeso Barriga, Daniel
Dr Romero March, Romualdo
11309 - Research Seminars
Dr Palenzuela Luque, Carlos
11310 - Research Stay
Dr Pons Morro, Jaime
11311 - Master's Thesis
Dr Pons Morro, Jaime
11445 - Simulation for Finite Elements
Dr Martínez Moll, Victor
Dr Ribas González, Carlos Rodrigo
Facebook de la UIB
Twitter de la UIB
Linkedin de la UIB
Instagram de la UIB
Youtube de la UIB
Spotify de la UIB
Telegram de la UIB
Google+ UIB